Shah Rukh Khan Biography And His Full Life Story And Information

Shah Rukh Khan Biography

 

Shah Rukh Khan Biography and all information are shared in this post.Shah Rukh Khan is a popular actor in India, popularly known as the King of Bollywood,he is also a popular actor in the bollywood film. He is also known as King Khan and SRK. Shah Rukh Khan was born in Delhi to a Muslim family. In addition to acting, he is a producer, TV presenter and philanthropist. In his career, Shah Rukh Khan has been awarded numerous prizes.

Education:

Shah Rukh Khan studied at Columbus School. Then Shah Rukh khan studied Revenue college.He graduated from this college and he was admitted to Jamia Millia Islamia in Mass Communication but could not complete his education. He also studied acting at the National School of Drama in Delhi.

Family:

Shah Rukh Khan was born on November 2, 1965 in Delhi. In Shah Rukh Khan’s family, the parents are two brothers and sisters, the father’s name is Taj Mohammad Khan and the mother’s name is Latifa Fatima. Shah Rukh Khan’s father died of cancer in 1988 and his mother died of diabetes in 1991. Shah Rukh Khan’s sister’s name is Shehnaz Lalarukh.

Personal Life:

After a six-year relationship, Shah Rukh Khan married Gauri Khan on October 25, 1991 The Shah Rukh-Gauri couple has three children Aryan Khan, Suhana Khan and Abram Khan.In Shah Rukh Khan married Life both are very happy.

Shah Rukh Khan Personal Details:

Shah Rukh Khan Biography Personal Information is given below:

Name          : Shah Rukh Khan

Nickname : King of bollywood, Romance King,SRK

Age               : 54 Years

Relegion     : Islam

Nationality : Indian

Hight             : 5’8″

Weight          : 68 Kg

Chest             : 40 Inches

Waist             : 33 Inches

Bicheps         : 13.5 Inches

Eye                   : Black

Career:

Shah Rukh Khan career started by acting in the series Although Dil Ashna Hai started her acting career in the film industry, her first release on the big screen was Diwana.He also starred in Karan Arjun with Salman Khan and Kajal,Dilto Pagal Hai with Akshay Kumar

TV Career:

Shah Rukh Khan started his acting career by acting in the Fauji series. Then he then starred in the circus, idiot, Ummeed, Wagle Ki Duniya series. He also starred in an English language television film, In Which Any Gives It Those Once..

 Films:

Shah Rukh Khan has acted in more than 80 films in his career Below are his films:

Shah Rukh Khan Movie List:
Darr Koyla Mohabbatein
Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa Yes Boss One 2 Ka 4
Anjaam Pardes Asoka
Karan Arjun Dil To Pagal Hai
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham…
Oh Darling! Yeh Hai India! Dil Se.. Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam
Zamaana Deewana Duplicate Devdas
Main Hoon Na Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi Chalte Chalte
Veer-Zaara Billu Barber Kal Ho Naa Ho
Swades My Name Is Khan Jab Tak Hai Jaan
Paheli Ra.One Chennai Express
Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna Don 2: The Chase Continues Happy New Year
Don: The Chase Begins Again Raees Dilwaale
Chak De! India Jab Harry Met Sejal Fan
Om Shanti Om Zero Dear Zindagi

Shah Rukh Khan TV Hosting:

In Shah Rukh Khan Biography he started hosting TV on January 22, 2007 by performing a Koun Banega Crorepati show. Then on April 25, 2008 he passed Kya Up Panchbi Se Tej Hai. In 2011, Jor Ka Jhatka: Total Whip Out, in 2017, Let’s Talk India hosted programs like New Soch.

Shah Rukh Khan Song:

Besides acting, Shah Rukh Khan sings songs. Shah Rukh Khan has sung in Josh’s Apan Bola Tu Meri Laila, Don: The Chase Begins Again, Jab Tak He Jaan.

READ ABOUT : MASHRAFE

Awards:

In Shah Rukh Khan career, Shah Rukh Khan has received multiple awards, including fourteen Filmfare Awards. He has won eight of the fourteen Filmfare Awards for Best Actor. The films that won the award for best actor are:

> Baazigar – Best actor
> Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge – Best actor
> Dil To Pagal Hai – Best actor
> Kuch Kuch Hota Hai – Best actor
> Devdas – Best actor
> Swades – Best actor
> Chak De! India – Best actor
> My Name Is Khan – Best actor

Honors:

Shah Rukh Khan was awarded the Padma Shri by the Government of India for his outstanding contribution to Indian cinema and he was also awarded a doctorate by the University of Edinburgh, Scotland. The French government honored Ardra de Arte a de Netr o and Lazio Dono. In 2010, as the third Indian, a wax statue of Shah Rukh Khan was installed at the Madame Tussauds in London.

Owner Of The IPL Cricket Team:

Shah Rukh Khan bought the rights to Kolkata Knight Riders, a popular Indian cricket league team He is also the co-captain of the Caribbean Premier League team Trinidad Knight Riders.

In this post I have discussed Shah Rukh Khan Biography. Apart from acting,Shah Rukh Khan Khan also does various things. Shah Rukh Khan’s own production is called Red Chillies and his wife Gauri Khan is in charge of it.

………………………………………………………………………………………………….

TO READ PREVIOUS POST: AKSHAY KUMAR