Salman Khan Biography And His Full Life Story And Information

Salman Khan Biography

Salman Khan Biography and all information are share in this post.He is a popular actor in Indian films. His full name is Abdur Rashid Selim Salman Khan. He is also known as Sallu,Bhaijaan, Sultan. In addition to acting, Salman Khan is a producer, singer and television personality. In his working life he has been awarded numerous prizes. Salman Khan has a bracelate with turquoise stones in his hand.

Education:

Salman Khan studied at Scindia School in Gwalior. He then attended St. Stanislaus High School in Bandra. After that, Salman Khan studied to St. Xavier’s College in Mumbai but Salman Khan could not finish his education. His education ended in college life.

Salman Khan Family:

Salman Khan was born on 27 December 1985 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.Salman Khan was born in a muslim family. His family consists of parents and five siblings, the father’s name is Selim Khan and the mother’s name is Sushila Charke (Salma Khan). Salman Khan’s two younger brothers Sohail Khan and Arbaaz Khan. His two sisters Alvira Khan Agnihotri and Arpita Khan. Salman Khan’s father adopted Arpita after his second marriage to actress Helen. Alvira Khan Agnihotri’s husband Atul Agnihotri and Arpita Khan’s husband Ayush Sharma.

Personal Life:

Salman Khan had a relationship with Miss World famous Sangeeta Bijlani in the 80’s. Later, when their relationship broke down,then Salman Khan had a relationship with Pakistani actress Somi Ali. When their relationship broke down after 6 years, he got involved with Aishwarya Rai. He then had an affair with Katrina Kaif. When his relationship with Katrina Kaif broke down, he became involved with Iulia Vantur.

Personal Information:

Below is the personal information of Salman Khan Biography:

Name : Abdur Rashid Selim Salman Khan
Nickname : Sallu,Bhaijaan,Sultan
Age : 54 years
Relegion : Islam
Nationality: Indian
Hight : 5’7″
Weight : 75 Kg
Chest : 45 Inches
Waist : 45 Inches
Bicheps : 17 Inches
Eye : Black
Hobby : Swimming,Painting,Writing
House : Galaxy Apartment,150 Acre Plot In Panvel

Career:

Salman Khan career started  acting in 1986 by playing the supporting role in the film Biwi Ho To Aisi. Her first film as a central character was Maine pyar kiya. He also starred in Shahrukh Khan and Kajal with Karan Arjun and Aamir Khan in Andaz Apna Apna. Salman Khan’s films are given below:

Salman Khan Movie List:
> Biwi Ho To Aisi > Lucky: No Time for Love > Wanted Track
> Maine Pyar Kiya > Maine Pyaar Kyun Kiya? > Main Aurr Mrs Khanna
> Baaghi: A Rebel for love > No Entry > London Dreams
> Sanam Bewafa > Kyon Ki > Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab KahaniChillar Party
> Patthar Ka Phool > Shaadi Karke Phas Gaya Yaar > Veer
> Kurbaan Akash > Saawan… The Love Season > Prem Kaa Game
> Saajan > Baabul > Dabangg
> Love > Jaan-E-Mann > Tees Maar Khan
> Suryyavanshi > Salaam-e-Ishq: A Tribute To Love > Isi Life Mein
> Ek Ladka Ek Ladki > Partner > Ready
> Jaagruti Jagnu > Marigold: An Adventure in India > Bodyguard
> Nishchaiy > Om Shanti Om > Ek Tha Tiger
> Chandra Mukhi > Saawariya > Son of Sardaar
> Dil Tera Aashiq > God Tussi Great Ho > Dabangg 2

Telivision Host:

Salman Khan TV hosting started  in 2006 through Dus ka Dum. Then in 2010 Salman Khan TV hosting India’s popular TV show Bigg Boss and is still in charge.

Salman Khan Song:

Besides acting, Salman Khan sings songs. Salman Khan has sung a song called Main Hoon Hero Tera from the movie Hero. Apart from Jag Ghumeya, Bhai Bhai, Tere Bina, Pyaar Karona, Salman Khan has sung many more songs.Salman Khan sings songs   in various movies.

Awards:

In Salman Khan career, Salman Khan has received multiple awards including two Filmfare Awards as an actor. The best actor awards he received are given below:

> Maine Pyaar Kiya
> Karan Arjun
> Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya
> Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
> Tere naam
> Dabang
> Bodygard
> Dabang 2
> Bajrangi bhaijan
> Sultan

Debate:

In 1996, Salman Khan killed two black deer while shooting the song for the film Hum Saath Saath Hain in Jodhpur. He was sentenced to five years in prison in that case but was released on bail two days later. Salman Khan was also arrested in 2000 on suspicion of having links with the Mafia.

Honors:

As the fourth Indian, a wax statue of Salman Khan was installed in Madame Tussaud’s Museum in London.

In this post I have discussed Salman Khan biography. Apart from acting, Salman Khan also does various things. Salman Khan has a company called Human Bing.

………………………………………………………………………

VISIT PREVIOUS POST : ALLBIOGRAPHY

OTHERS IMPORTANT POST HERE:  Free software download website

8 Comments on “Salman Khan Biography And His Full Life Story And Information”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *